F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Faye Wood
Golden Homestead Realty, LLC
(402) 336-7415
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $160,000
Move in ready home. Newly painted walls and all new flooring through out the home. Bathroom remodeled. Kitchen updated. Outside painted and foundation sealed and painted. Updated landscaping. Nice starter home or perfect for downsizing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Homestead Realty, LLC License #20161019 Listed on: 01/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinkraus Trenton | $141,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bauer Coltin J | $92,000 | Northeast Nebraska T&E | |
| Moen Luke T | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lk Homes Llc | $68,000 | American Title And Escrow Co | |
| Milne Scott F | $29,950 | -- | |
| Milne Scott F | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Kimble Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steinkraus Trenton | $7,050 | |
| Open | Steinkraus Trenton | $138,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Coltin J | $82,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Moen Luke T | $86,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lk Homes Llc | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Milne Scott F | $29,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Sold | $141,000 | +1.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $139,000 | +51.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $91,950 | -8.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $99,950 | +17.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -10.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $95,000 | +39.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $68,000 | +8.5% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2016 04/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2016 04/17/16 | For Sale | $62,700 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $104,232 | $6,173 | $98,059 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $93,726 | $6,173 | $87,553 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $82,974 | $6,173 | $76,801 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $74,745 | $6,173 | $68,572 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $67,398 | $6,173 | $61,225 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $60,838 | $6,173 | $54,665 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $54,981 | $6,173 | $48,808 |
| 2018 | $738 | $39,276 | $6,173 | $33,103 |
| 2017 | $689 | $36,651 | $6,173 | $30,478 |
| 2016 | $691 | $36,651 | $6,173 | $30,478 |
| 2015 | $691 | $36,651 | $6,173 | $30,478 |
| 2014 | $652 | $33,580 | $4,167 | $29,413 |
| 2013 | $634 | $31,656 | $4,167 | $27,489 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Faye Wood
Golden Homestead Realty, LLC
(402) 336-7415
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacy Sullivan
Real Estate Solutions Team
(402) 992-2598
199 in this area
272 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Koepke
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Norfolk
(402) 750-8766
34 in this area
80 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Peekenschneider
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jade Lafleur
Rely Real Estate
(402) 649-2516
186 in this area
221 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Osborn
COLDWELL BANKER DOVER
(402) 750-0717
68 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 230028
APN: 590053329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.