P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pam Maddox
Lake to Lake Realty LLC
(262) 620-2124
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $345,000
Location, Location, Location. Walk to schools from this 1 story Ranch. 3 Brs, 2.5 baths. Large eat in kitchen with breakfast bar & Pantry. Freshly painted within last few years. New carpet August 2023. Hardwood under carpet on main floor. Remodeled half bath. Newer roof, gutters, front LR windows. includes all appliances. Large fenced back yard and 2.5 car garage. Listing agent is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lake to Lake Realty LLC License #55364-90 Listed on: 08/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Fabian A | $285,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Maddox Cody R | -- | None Available | |
| Maddox Cody R | $81,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Maddox Cody R | $81,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Stoner Dr | $138,000 | -- | |
| Stoner Dr Eric J | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Stoner Eric J | $189,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddox Cody R | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Cody R | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Dr Eric J | $184,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2023 10/15/23 | Off Market | $284,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | For Sale | $284,900 | +74.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Sold | $163,000 | -4.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $253,000 | $49,400 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $157,500 | $34,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $138,100 | $34,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $138,100 | $34,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $138,100 | $34,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $136,500 | $34,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $136,500 | $34,000 | $102,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pam Maddox
Lake to Lake Realty LLC
(262) 620-2124
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sergio Abrego
EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha
(224) 565-3818
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diana Dahlberg
1 Month Realty
(262) 308-3563
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1848129
APN: 04-122-12-476-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.