Highlights
- No HOA
- Smart Home
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
About This Home
Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,225 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Possible Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Listing Agent
TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #3522949 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- 1,225 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,389
- Property Available on 5/22/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 412012405014
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Port Charlotte Sec 065 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pet Size Limit
- 2 Pets Allowed
- $300 Pet Fee
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
- Medium pets allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Rent | $2,389 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,389 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,439 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,499 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,549 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $2,549 | +47.4% | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Rented | $1,729 | +2.4% | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $1,689 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,689 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Rent | $1,729 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,729 | -5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Rent | $1,829 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,769 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,789 | -12.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Rented | $2,039 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Price Changed | $2,039 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Price Changed | $2,099 | -12.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Price Changed | $2,389 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $2,429 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Rent | $2,499 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $247,000 | -0.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | +162.1% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Sold | $95,000 | +0.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8511467
APN: 412012405014
- 7371 Mullen Ln
- 7504 Memorial Dr
- 7354 Ellis Ln
- 7323 Sea Mist Dr
- 7432 Memorial Dr
- 7327 Memorial Dr
- 7429 Watson Ln
- 7305 Memorial Dr
- 7241 Jennifer Dr
- 7417 Jennifer Dr
- 7332 Brandywine Dr
- 7448 Stetson Ln
- 7456 Stetson Ln
- 7465 Jennifer Dr
- 7456 Jennifer Dr
- 7287 Ballard Terrace
- 7427 Sea Mist Dr
- 6997 Sea Mist Dr
- 7299 Sea Mist Dr
- 11888 Crocus Ave
- 7234 Maguire Ln
- 12005 Helicon Ave
- 107 Cottage Place
- 11268 Oceanspray Blvd
- 11195 Seabreeze Ave
- 11092 Vanessa Ave
- 7152 Bougainvillea St
- 116 Albatross Rd
- 114 Albatross Rd
- 613 Boundary Blvd
- 640 Boundary Blvd
- 11383 Baggot Ave
- 7072 Bougainvillea St
- 11100 Vanessa Ave
- 11452 Oceanspray Blvd
- 7137 Benson St
- 11255 Pendleton Ave Unit 11255 Pendleton Ave #B
- 11225 Pendleton Ave
- 11223 Pendleton Ave
- 6967 Crown Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.