NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $590,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2024

Last sale price $552,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,365 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

2023 ROOF! NO Carpets! Private Backyard! This well loved 3 Bedroom (3rd bedroom is currently being used as a den/office), 2.5 bath Persian Model is situated on a private garden lot with no back neighbors. Light and bright this home features consistent tile flooring throughout. Accordion shutters for storm protection, plush landscaping, 2016 A/C, newer duct work and recessed LED lighting.. Kitchen features granite countertops, s/s appliance and lots of storage with pull-outs! Over-sized lanai is perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing while enjoying beautiful foliage. Walking distance to the recently renovated 25,000 sqft clubhouse featuring a Bistro and amenities to keep you busy all week long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Broder

Broder Realty License #3326827 Listed on: 09/08/2024

Co-Listed By

Jo Broder

Broder Realty License #3230184

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanna Levin

Compass Florida LLC License #3372532

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,990

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,281 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424533160007500

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, security, trash, internet
  • Built by GL Homes
  • Valencia Isles 3 Subdivision, The Persian Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,990

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,281 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Jog Road South Pass Woolbright Road First Right on Grand Isles - VALENCIA ISLES USE FRONT ENTRANCE ON JOG
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 3
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2070.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 846.0
  • Phone: 561-369-4747
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424533160007500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4990.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2024
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
List Price
$564,000
Sold Price
$552,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-2.13%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$550,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$348,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-5.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Sady Allan H and Sady Judith
Bought by
Sady Allan H and Sady Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,650
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Sady Allan H and Sady Judith
Bought by
Sady Allan H and Sady Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Seidman Morton
Bought by
Sady Allan H and Sady Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Debra A Elkayam Trust $552,000 Jupiter Inlet Title
Debra A Elkayam Trust $552,000 Jupiter Inlet Title
Feldman Alan $348,500 Corporate Title Inc
Sady Allan H -- Attorney
Sady Allan H -- Attorney
Sady Allan H -- Attorney
Sady Allan H $325,000 Attorney
Seidman Morton $249,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Feldman Alan $175,000
Previous Owner Sady Allan H $246,650
Previous Owner Sady Allan H $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Sold $552,000 -2.1% $267 / Sq Ft
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2024 09/08/24 For Sale $564,000 +61.8% $272 / Sq Ft
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Sold $348,500 -5.8% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $369,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,118 $471,729 -- --
2024 $5,118 $327,157 -- --
2023 $4,990 $317,628 $0 $0
2022 $4,943 $308,377 $0 $0
2021 $4,908 $299,395 $0 $0
2020 $4,871 $295,261 $0 $0
2019 $4,812 $288,623 $0 $0
2018 $4,572 $283,241 $0 $283,241
2017 $4,619 $283,257 $0 $0
2016 $5,239 $311,273 $0 $0
2015 $3,905 $230,528 $0 $0
2014 $3,914 $228,698 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11019126

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-33-16-000-7500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.