$600,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $3,951/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,350 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

Discover a unique opportunity at 7310 Marietta AVE, MPLWD MO 63143, a distinguished single-family residence built in 1912. This property offers a rare blend of historic charm and the potential for creating your ideal living space, inviting you to imagine a life of comfort and convenience in a vibrant community. A beautifully updated home with a large kitchen and butler's pantry, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and finished basement with a kitchenette/bar. This home presents a compelling opportunity to own a piece of Maplewood's rich history. Schedule a private viewing today and envision your future in this exceptional home, walking distance from Maplewood's restaurants, shops, and parks.

Listing Agent

Alexia Anderson

Rome West Realty LLC - Residential License #2014039195 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,970

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slate Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21J-24-0518

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,970

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Sutton
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-833-5551
  • MLS Status: Coming Soon
  • Subdivision Name: Maplewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2900
  • Architectural Style: Historic, Mid-Rise 3or4 Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + Pour, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Slate
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms, Patio
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mrh Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Maplewood-Richmond Heights
  • High School: Maplewood-Richmond Hgts. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mrh Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8999.5
  • Parcel Number: 21J-24-0518

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,040 $122,470 $37,410 $85,060
2024 $7,040 $86,450 $23,290 $63,160
2023 $6,985 $86,450 $23,290 $63,160
2022 $7,425 $86,450 $26,600 $59,850
2021 $7,367 $94,450 $26,600 $67,850
2020 $7,772 $86,280 $23,290 $62,990
2019 $7,584 $84,090 $23,290 $60,800
2018 $6,586 $66,030 $11,780 $54,250
2017 $6,464 $66,030 $11,780 $54,250
2016 $2,500 $24,360 $10,830 $13,530
2015 $2,342 $24,360 $10,830 $13,530
2014 $2,286 $24,350 $8,470 $15,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $333,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26029200

MARIS MLS

APN: 21J-24-0518

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.