Estimated payment $18,226/month
About This Home
Located in the prestigious Country Club at Mirasol, this exceptional residence offers a coveted golf membership, five spacious bedroom suites plus a dedicated office, and over 4,000 square feet of refined living space. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh exterior paint, full impact windows, and enhanced by plantation shutters throughout most of the home, this property offers both peace of mind and timeless elegance. Interior details include custom closet built-ins, crown moldings, and central vacuum, adding everyday convenience and polished finishes throughout home. See additional comments Designed for effortless entertaining, the expansive outdoor living area showcases a serene water view and features a large covered patio with a motorized screen enclosure, fire pit seating area, summer kitchen with bar, and a freeform heated pool, ideal for year-round enjoyment. This home seamlessly blends space, comfort, and lifestyle in one of Mirasol's most sought-after settings an outstanding opportunity to enjoy luxury golf-course living at its finest.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $26,677
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 11,025 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
- West Facing Home
- Property is zoned PCD(ci
HOA Fees
- $1,075 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Frame Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,085 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52424203150000130
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,673 | $1,176,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,673 | $1,069,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,967 | $971,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,175 | $883,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,900 | $983,849 | $189,750 | $794,099 |
| 2020 | $15,957 | $818,811 | $181,500 | $637,311 |
| 2019 | $14,179 | $663,877 | $0 | $663,877 |
| 2018 | $13,831 | $663,306 | $0 | $663,306 |
| 2017 | $14,347 | $672,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,477 | $663,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,099 | $674,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,741 | $545,657 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,799,000 | -3.4% | $685 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $2,899,000 | +264.7% | $710 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $795,000 | -11.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $795,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $940,000 | Horizon Title Services Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $752,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11149184
APN: 52-42-42-03-15-000-0130
- 119 Dalena Way
- 128 Tranquilla Dr
- 108 Tranquilla Dr
- 102 Tranquilla Dr
- 233 Andalusia Dr
- 219 Andalusia Dr
- 122 Andalusia Way
- 408 Vía Placita
- 195 Via Condado Way
- 401 Via Placita
- 127 Casa Grande Ct
- 345 Vizcaya Dr
- 142 Viera Dr
- 205 Via Condado Way
- 502 Via Toledo
- 160 Viera Dr
- 247 Sedona Way
- 229 Sedona Way
- 112 Isle Verde Way
- 251 Isle Verde Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.