NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $244,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2012

Last sale price $49,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 344% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,245 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

This home has had extensive renovations, which include wall to wall slate flooring with slate trim. New paint inside and out, with cedar trim door frames, coffered ceiling master bedroom, wrap around custom deck, with a fenced back yard for pets. There are new designer fans, fixtures and blinds. There are 2 utility rooms for the handyman and an oversized 15,000 sq.' lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Allen

RE/MAX PALM REALTY License #3045960 Listed on: 10/01/2012

RE/MAX PALM REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

David Schnulle

THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP License #645019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $755

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.0x200.0
  • Property is zoned RSF2

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Block Exterior
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 952 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Port Charlotte Community
  • Charlotte Shores Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$755

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 952
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 1764
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=C7037368&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=C7037368&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: CSH
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.89253
  • Price per Sq Ft: 51.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.81803
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 27.78
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Slate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 5

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 402225427005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.0X200.0
  • Millage Rate: 16.84
  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-12-20T05:00:00.000Z

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 755
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Brainerd Christian
Bought by
Hayter Brainerd Patsy and Hayter Brainerd Patsy
Current Estimated Value
$217,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-10.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Matejin Gordana and Matejin Zoran
Bought by
Dykes Reed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Matejin Zoran
Bought by
Matejin Gordana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Martin and Martin Esthela
Bought by
Matejin Zoran

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Morris Robert Hays
Bought by
Fullerton Randi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Morris Paul Francis
Bought by
Morris Robert Hays

Hayter Brainerd Patsy -- None Available
Allwein Richard B $49,000 Attorney
Dykes Reed $30,000 Stewart Title Company
Matejin Gordana -- Attorney
Matejin Zoran $92,000 Gulfcoast Title Insurance Ag
Rodriguez Martin -- Gulfcoast Title Insurance Ag
Fullerton Randi A $47,000 --
Morris Robert Hays -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fullerton Randi A $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $49,000 -10.7% $51 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $54,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,022 $23,757 -- --
2024 $984 $23,087 -- --
2023 $984 $22,415 $0 $0
2022 $943 $21,762 $0 $0
2021 $932 $21,128 $0 $0
2020 $900 $20,836 $0 $0
2019 $838 $20,368 $0 $0
2018 $787 $19,988 $0 $0
2017 $781 $19,577 $0 $0
2016 $774 $19,174 $0 $0
2015 $750 $19,041 $0 $0
2014 $730 $18,890 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7037368

Stellar MLS

APN: 402225427005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.