NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,234 - $580,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2015

Last sale price $205,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,460 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Converted Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2015

Located in a gated community with security guards on duty, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a BIG converted garage has a lot to offer. All rooms have attached patios. Zoned for Aventura Waterways school. Mexican tile throughtout home, with carpeting in bedrooms .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myla Fineman

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3300630 Listed on: 06/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Nanci First

Beachfront Realty Inc License #0451661

Beachfront Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 10/S FM

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-12-32-015-0350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,343

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: SKY LAKE VILLAS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Purifier, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Garage Converted
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2043
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Garage Converted

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Maintained Community, Mandatory Hoa, Paved Road
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-12-32-015-0350
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3750
  • Zoning: 10/S FM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1343

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Belferman Benito and Belferman Regina
Bought by
Benito Belferman And Regina Belferman Revocab and Belferman
Current Estimated Value
$544,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Est Of Sandra Fineman
Bought by
Belferman Regina

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2015
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-14.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Schulson David H and Schulson Sheree S
Bought by
Fineman Melvin and Fineman Sandra

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benito Belferman And Regina Belferman Revocab -- None Listed On Document
Belferman Regina $100 --
Belferman Regina -- Clear Title Services Inc
Belferman Regina $205,000 Clear Title Services Inc
Fineman Melvin $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $205,000 -14.2% $100 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2015 06/02/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,487 $239,292 -- --
2024 $3,247 $232,549 -- --
2023 $3,247 $225,776 $0 $0
2022 $3,091 $219,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,053 $212,816 $60,000 $152,816
2020 $3,087 $214,013 $60,000 $154,013
2019 $4,312 $215,210 $60,000 $155,210
2018 $4,394 $230,796 $63,525 $167,271
2017 $4,247 $203,520 $0 $0
2016 $3,759 $185,019 $0 $0
2015 $1,323 $114,832 $0 $0
2014 -- $113,921 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2124645

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-1232-015-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.