Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with Windermere Real Estate/CIR
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,616

1 Bed
1 Bath
666 Sq Ft
4.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $230,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Gated Community
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome Home to your one bedroom bottom floor at Carlisle Creek a GATED community w/clubhouse, swimming pool, hot tub, gym, & more! Open floor plan with a large living room, wood burning fireplace, W/D, Wood Flooring & stainless steel appliances. B building is in the back left hand corner of the complex for privacy, and quiet. Great location near the Airport, Boeing, freeway, transit, shopping & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justina Everline

eXp Realty License #20110677 Listed on: 07/28/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Athanas

Windermere Real Estate/CIR License #10186

Windermere Real Estate/CIR

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1814946

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Open Space

HOA Fees

  • $257 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 666 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,724

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$257 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 3%
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Carlisle Condominiums
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 666
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/1814946?w=Consumer&agent=128914
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Hardwood, Balcony/Deck/Patio, Cooking-Electric, Fireplace
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

• Parking Features: Carport, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, See Remarks
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club House, Exercise Room, Hot Tub, Pool, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 257
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Club Houses,Exercise Room,Hot Tub,Pool-Outdoor,Security Gate

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mukilteo
  • High School: Mariner High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Voyager Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01051600210500
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1724

Listed on
Jul 28, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$236,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.68%
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,240
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Carlisle Group Llc
Bought by
Gillen Christopher J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,790
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Popham Mark A $230,000 Rainier Title Company
Gillen Christopher J $130,990 Pnwt
Carlisle Group Llc $6,410,000 Pnwt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Popham Mark A $195,500
Previous Owner Gillen Christopher J $104,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $345 / Sq Ft
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2021 10/20/21 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $338 / Sq Ft
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $338 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,724 $250,500 $102,500 $148,000
2025 $1,570 $188,500 $100,500 $88,000
2024 $1,570 $171,500 $95,000 $76,500
2023 $1,861 $217,000 $93,000 $124,000
2022 $1,773 $175,000 $79,000 $96,000
2020 $1,486 $143,000 $75,000 $68,000
2019 $1,469 $142,000 $63,000 $79,000
2018 $1,382 $116,000 $38,500 $77,500
2017 $998 $83,000 $36,500 $46,500
2016 $800 $64,000 $36,500 $27,500
2015 $851 $63,000 $36,500 $26,500
2013 $1,109 $80,000 $36,500 $43,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1814946

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010516-002-105-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.