NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $208,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2015

Last sale price $92,700 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,216 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2015

Adorable Elida home ready for you to put your personal touches on to make yours.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 05/09/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Home Design

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x130

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-1706-03-001.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,584

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x130
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-1706-03-001.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1583.5
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x130
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Other, See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-1706-03-001.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1583.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2015
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
List Price
$92,700
Sold Price
$92,700
Current Estimated Value
$196,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$83,430
Outstanding Balance
$42,298
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Wright Sharr Dolores A and Wright Dolores A
Bought by
Wright Todd B and Wright Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Wright Dolores A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schumaker Joseph H $92,700 None Available
Wright Todd B $50,000 None Available
Wright Dolores A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schumaker Joseph H $83,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Sold $92,700 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2015 05/09/15 For Sale $92,700 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,030 $46,450 $8,050 $38,400
2023 $1,751 $35,740 $6,200 $29,540
2022 $1,787 $35,740 $6,200 $29,540
2021 $1,796 $35,740 $6,200 $29,540
2020 $1,746 $32,310 $5,810 $26,500
2019 $1,746 $32,310 $5,810 $26,500
2018 $1,759 $32,310 $5,810 $26,500
2017 $1,516 $28,840 $5,810 $23,030
2016 $1,517 $28,840 $5,810 $23,030
2015 $1,584 $28,840 $5,810 $23,030
2014 $1,584 $28,880 $5,710 $23,170
2013 $1,436 $28,880 $5,710 $23,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 97607

APN: 36-17-06-03-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.