Seller's Agent in 2022
Clarissa Rambo
Realty Executives Gulf Coast
(251) 747-1638
43 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $522,000
Don't miss this remodeled cottage PLUS garage apartment within walking distance to Orange Beach Elementary School, Rec Center, Gym, Pool and Tennis Courts. There are views of the bay from the loft! The main house offers 3 BR/2 BA and the garage apartment/guest suite adds approximately 250 additional square feet to include a kitchen and a full bathroom. Upgrades include, but are not limited to: fresh paint inside and out, LVP flooring throughout, quartz countertops in the kitchen, window in east bedroom, vanities and toilets in main house, shower/tub downstairs bathroom, and electrical panel in garage. The roof on the main house is approx 3 yrs old and roof on garage apartment new 2021. The garage can fit two cars comfortably or can be used for extra storage. East Orange Beach Subdivision also offers three waterfront parks and a neighborhood boat launch for an optional $195/yr. Take a look at our visual tour to walk through the property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Sharon S | $442,500 | Professional Land Title | |
| Turner Investment Property Llc | $301,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Sharon S | $335,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $442,500 | +0.8% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | +49.2% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $301,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $36,260 | $18,600 | $17,660 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $33,900 | $17,240 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $975 | $32,380 | $15,200 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Clarissa Rambo
Realty Executives Gulf Coast
(251) 747-1638
43 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Libby Thompson
Shamrock Properties, LLC
(251) 610-9977
7 in this area
197 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Turner
LPT Realty, LLC.
(480) 577-9859
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 329653
APN: 62-07-36-0-003-124.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.