13902 40th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated payment $748/month
Highlights
- 1.09 Acre Lot
- Grain Storage
- Level Lot
- Shed
About This Lot
Flat 1.09 acre lot (156 x 301 x 157 x 301) with 40 x 60 pole shed, granary and smaller storage shed. Pole shed has dirt floor, newer skylights and 12 x 24 storage space that has been added recently inside pole shed. Electric service is to pole shed and municipal water service, natural gas, cable and phone are available.
Listing Agent
Kleven Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 715-834-1501 License #32300-90 Listed on: 07/30/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $537
Lot Details
- 1.09 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 301 x 157 x 301 x 156
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22808184471970002
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $171,500 | $32,000 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $169,200 | $32,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $129,900 | $21,500 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $129,900 | $21,500 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $129,900 | $21,500 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $129,900 | $21,500 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $129,900 | $21,500 | $108,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $129,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +24.9% | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1594046
APN: 22808-1844-71970003
- 14175 41st Ave
- 4192 142nd St
- 13545 41st Ave Unit 1-2
- 14313 44th Ave
- 0 137th St Unit 1595070
- 3723 132nd St
- 14637 41st Ave
- Lot 32 36th Ave
- 3628 132nd St
- 13039 40th Ave Unit 2
- 4011 130th St
- Lot 18 37th Ave
- Lot 19 37th Ave
- Lot 22 37th Ave
- Lot 21 37th Ave
- Lot 20 37th Ave
- Lot 17 37th Ave
- 2 E South Ave
- 29.55 Acres 130th St
- 744 Wilson St
- 13550 41st Ave
- 13289 39th Ave N
- 13127 39th Ave N
- 647 Woodward Ave Unit WO647X
- 713 Marilyn St Unit 1
- 387 Chippewa Mall Dr
- 339 E Canal St
- 3439 118th St Unit 4
- 3439 118th St Unit 1
- 502 Bay St Unit 502
- 2566 118th St Unit 104
- 1141 Technology Way
- 315 N Grove St Unit 315 N Grove 1
- 7 E Elm St Unit 3
- 655 Dutchman Dr
- 1010 Pumphouse Rd Unit 3
- 822 Dwight St
- 103 Division St Unit 103 Division Street Apt 2
- 515-517 Bridgewater Ave Unit 515 Bridgewater
- 836 Bridgewater Ave Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.