3343 Jamaica Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78418
Flour Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $510,105
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Jamaica Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418 and is currently estimated at $486,276, approximately $190 per square foot. 3343 Jamaica Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Flour Bluff Intermediate, Flour Bluff Primary School, and Flour Bluff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Pollock Velma A
Bought by
Borgmeyer Michael L and Borgmeyer Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,314
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Mccormick Robert W
Bought by
Pollock Velma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Levering Douglas C
Bought by
Mccormick Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Pollock Velma A
Bought by
Mccormick Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Richard
Bought by
Pollock Velma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Thomas G and Murphy Thomas Glen
Bought by
Taylor Richard and Pollock Velma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,128
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgmeyer Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Velma A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Robert W | -- | Security Title | |
| Mccormick Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Velma A | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Richard | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgmeyer Michael L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Robert W | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Robert W | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Richard | $112,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $430,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $391,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $356,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | $323,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $294,288 | $80,821 | $213,467 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $269,060 | $80,821 | $188,239 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $272,710 | $80,821 | $191,889 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $266,656 | $80,821 | $185,835 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $285,510 | $80,821 | $204,689 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $304,007 | $101,438 | $202,569 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $242,599 | $40,685 | $201,914 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $235,335 | $77,384 | $157,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map