Vacant Lot View Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,135,000 - $3,667,000
About This Home
This home is located at Vacant Lot View Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $3,406,828, approximately $89 per square foot. Vacant Lot View Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy F Mathews Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Jeffrey L | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Kingdom Trust Company | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Garcia Johnnie | -- | First Amer St George Main |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathews Jeffrey L | $1,155,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $1,390,620 | $354,200 | $1,036,420 |
| 2023 | $9,083 | $1,357,015 | $261,800 | $1,095,215 |
| 2022 | $21,726 | $2,503,900 | $476,000 | $2,027,900 |
| 2021 | $15,931 | $1,836,000 | $378,000 | $1,458,000 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $364,000 | $364,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $343,000 | $343,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1648 S Quartz Dr
- 2031 E Cliff Point Dr
- 2003 Opal Way
- 2266 Stone Cliff Dr
- 1815 S Paragon Dr
- 1839 E Boulder Springs Cir
- 0 Cobalt Dr
- 1816 Boulder Cove Cir
- 2376 Stone Crest Cir
- 1727 Flagstone Rd
- 1622 S Agate Cir
- 2368 E Via Linda Cir
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 15
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 9
- 2384 E Lake Dr
- 2464 E Granite Way
- 2040 S Pinnacle Cir
- 2523 E Marble Dr
- 1643 E Dihedral Dr
- 2031 E Pinnacle Dr
- 1597 View Point Dr
- 1611 S View Point Dr
- 1611 View Point Dr
- 1583 View Point Dr
- 1623 View Point Dr
- 1590 View Point Dr
- 1604 View Point Dr
- 1590 S View Point Dr
- 1662 S Quartz Dr
- 1616 S View Point Dr
- 1565 View Point Dr
- 1639 S Quartz Dr
- 1572 View Point Dr
- 2095 Onyx Way
- 1635 View Point Dr
- 1635 S View Point Dr
- 1630 View Point Dr
- LOT 514 E Topaz Way
- 2039 E Topaz Way
- 1674 S Quartz Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.