w 10872 Corning St Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $417,634 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at w 10872 Corning St, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $468,409. w 10872 Corning St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $343,100 | $62,300 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $343,100 | $62,300 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $232,800 | $62,300 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $232,800 | $62,300 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $232,800 | $62,300 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $200,300 | $51,900 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map