Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at w 13112 State Road 23, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $175,884. w 13112 State Road 23 is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Robichaud Jon E
Bought by
Robichaud Jon E and Robichaud Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Krumenauer Melissa M and Vilas A Fude Family Irrevocabl
Bought by
Robichaud Jon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,054
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Fude Vilas A
Bought by
Vilas A Fude Irrevocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robichaud Jon E | -- | None Available | |
| Robichaud Jon E | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Vilas A Fude Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robichaud Jon E | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $79,100 | $3,600 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $79,400 | $3,100 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map