w 3585 Hillside Cir Malone, WI 53049
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at w 3585 Hillside Cir, Malone, WI 53049 and is currently estimated at $410,474, approximately $185 per square foot. w 3585 Hillside Cir is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Sabish Middle School, and Fond du Lac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Mark A and Richardson Rebecca A
Bought by
Prellqwitz John R and Prellqwitz Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,825
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,649
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prellqwitz John R | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prellqwitz John R | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $291,300 | $47,300 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $280,300 | $47,300 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $280,300 | $47,300 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $280,300 | $47,300 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $199,700 | $32,000 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map