w 4127 Apache Ct Pine River, WI 54965
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at w 4127 Apache Ct, Pine River, WI 54965 and is currently estimated at $328,708. w 4127 Apache Ct is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Wara William E
Bought by
Wara Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Higgins Beau D and Higgins Alicia R
Bought by
Wara William E and Wara Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Donald J Donald J and Gorospe Ruth S
Bought by
Higgins Beau D and Bengel Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,787
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Jeffrey L and Larsen Jeffrey J
Bought by
J And M Holdings And Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
First National Bank and Schafer Darlene M
Bought by
First National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wara Amanda | $86,400 | Knight Barry Title Services, L | |
| Wara William E | $228,100 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Higgins Beau D | -- | -- | |
| J And M Holdings And Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wara William E | $228,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Beau D | $89,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $187,000 | $41,400 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $187,000 | $41,400 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $133,600 | $29,600 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $133,600 | $29,600 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $133,600 | $29,600 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $127,600 | $29,600 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $93,000 | $22,800 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $93,000 | $22,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $93,000 | $22,800 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $116,160 | $23,760 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $116,160 | $23,760 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,160 | $23,760 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,160 | $23,760 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map