w 5236 Johnson St Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at w 5236 Johnson St, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently estimated at $96,561, approximately $114 per square foot. w 5236 Johnson St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Necedah Elementary School, Necedah High School, and N-Vision Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Fiebelkorn Tyler M
Bought by
Fiebelkorn Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Fiebelkorn Roxanne R
Bought by
Fiebelkorn Larry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiebelkorn Tyler M | $42,500 | Tyler Fiebelkorn | |
| Fiebelkorn Tyler M | $42,500 | Tyler M Fiebelkorn | |
| Fiebelkorn Larry J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $46,500 | $11,300 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $754 | $46,500 | $11,300 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $647 | $46,500 | $11,300 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $576 | $46,500 | $11,300 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $468 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $438 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $462 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $439 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $402 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $374 | $35,500 | $7,600 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $683 | $35,500 | $7,600 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $564 | $35,500 | $7,600 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $608 | $35,500 | $7,600 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map