w 5395 Amy Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $340,535 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at w 5395 Amy Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $367,884, approximately $273 per square foot. w 5395 Amy Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Joshua Reuss
Bought by
Reuss Joshua and Reuss Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,245
Outstanding Balance
$150,555
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Zunker Tyler J and Zunker Nicole
Bought by
Ruess Joshua and Reuss Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,938
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Wallander Jay A and Wallander Lanaeh A
Bought by
Zunker Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuss Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruess Joshua | $148,900 | None Available | |
| Zunker Tyler J | $154,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reuss Joshua | $171,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruess Joshua | $137,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Zunker Tyler J | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,573 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $189,000 | $44,100 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $155,900 | $44,100 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $155,900 | $44,100 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $155,900 | $44,100 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $155,900 | $44,100 | $111,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map