w 940 Silver Fox Dr Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at w 940 Silver Fox Dr, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $339,946. w 940 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $310,600 | $39,900 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $310,600 | $39,900 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $178,200 | $28,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $157,700 | $28,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $157,700 | $28,000 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $157,700 | $28,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map