NOT LISTED FOR SALE

W10005 710th Ave River Falls, WI 54022

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $480,671

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,006 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,857 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • Deck
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Rocky Branch Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Double Oven

About This Home

As of December 2025

Experience country living at its very best in this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat nestled on 1.66 pristine acres just moments from River Falls, WI. Boasting an open-concept main level, this home centers around a spacious kitchen, complete with custom knotty alder cabinetry, expansive countertops, and an effortless flow into the living and dining areas-perfect for both intimate gatherings and lively entertaining.
Step outside onto your generous deck-ideal for morning coffee or evening barbecues-with a handy under-deck storage to keep all your outdoor essentials neatly tucked away. A new storage shed/garage provides even more space for tools, toys, or seasonal decor, while a charming chicken coop awaits fresh eggs each morning, just supply the chickens. Descend to the lower level where a welcoming foyer leads into a thoughtfully appointed laundry room with direct access to your heated garage, plus an abundance of storage to house everything from sports gear to craft supplies. Beyond your doorstep, embrace life in picturesque River Falls-with the soothing sounds of the Kinnickinnic River nearby, plus easy access to the University of Wisconsin-River Falls, vibrant downtown shops, restaurants, and community events. Don't miss your change to call this slice of countryside paradise home-schedule your private tour today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mara Bowman

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7152220978 Listed on: 05/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,833

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 146x338x281x481
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage
  • Basement Window Egress

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022011600300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,833

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2214
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7152220978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 3006
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Chicken Coop/Barn, Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Storage, Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Zoned
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Natural Woodwork, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: River Falls
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7154251800

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 146x338x281x481
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Heavy
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 022011600300
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4833
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4833

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $455,000 -5.2% $151 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $499,900 -2.9% $166 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $515,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,102 $292,100 $59,800 $232,300
2024 $4,833 $292,100 $59,800 $232,300
2023 $4,393 $292,100 $59,800 $232,300
2022 $3,743 $292,100 $59,800 $232,300
2021 $3,456 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2020 $3,534 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2019 $3,482 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2018 $3,397 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2017 $3,253 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2016 $3,246 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2015 $3,260 $186,900 $43,200 $143,700
2014 $2,512 $167,600 $42,300 $125,300
2013 $2,619 $167,600 $42,300 $125,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6717939

NorthstarMLS

APN: 022-01160-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.