W10092 State Road 29 River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W10092 State Road 29, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $550,990, approximately $277 per square foot. W10092 State Road 29 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Cudd David H and Cudd Rebecca A
Bought by
Koepke Haley D and Rgnonti Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,350
Outstanding Balance
$391,600
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,390
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koepke Haley D | $453,000 | Partner Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koepke Haley D | $430,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $429,100 | $92,800 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $429,100 | $92,800 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $429,100 | $92,800 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $429,100 | $92,800 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $243,100 | $72,800 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $271,500 | $79,200 | $192,300 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | $271,500 | $79,200 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map