W10313 879th Ave River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $373,667 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10313 879th Ave, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $390,667. W10313 879th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Labadie Bradley and Labadie Emily
Bought by
Labadie Bradley and Labadie Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Warner Michael J and Warner Joann K
Bought by
Breuer Emily M and Labadie Bradley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,794
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,873
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labadie Bradley | -- | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Breuer Emily M | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breuer Emily M | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $276,000 | $65,100 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $276,000 | $65,100 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $276,000 | $65,100 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $276,000 | $65,100 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $187,600 | $40,100 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $229,600 | $49,500 | $180,100 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $229,600 | $49,500 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map