W10445 Tipperary Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10445 Tipperary Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $391,942. W10445 Tipperary Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $332,300 | $88,700 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $332,300 | $88,700 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $233,400 | $88,700 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $233,400 | $88,700 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $233,400 | $88,700 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $195,100 | $73,900 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map