W10566 County Rd S Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10566 County Rd S, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $176,852. W10566 County Rd S is a home with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Red Clover Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hildebrand John S and Hildebrand Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand John S | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $130,300 | $40,900 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $65,500 | $21,300 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $64,600 | $21,300 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $67,900 | $25,500 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $67,900 | $25,500 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $64,700 | $25,500 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $926 | $64,700 | $25,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $916 | $64,700 | $25,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $941 | $64,700 | $25,500 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $991 | $69,600 | $25,500 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $69,600 | $25,500 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $69,600 | $25,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map