W10656 566th Ave Prescott, WI 54021
Estimated Value: $715,844 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W10656 566th Ave, Prescott, WI 54021 and is currently estimated at $824,948, approximately $206 per square foot. W10656 566th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Rongitsch John G and Rooney Rongitsch Robin
Bought by
Braunlich Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,469
Outstanding Balance
$410,417
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Leaf Sean and Leaf Tonya
Bought by
Rongitsch John G and Rooney Rongitsch Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Creek Llc
Bought by
Leaf Sean and Leaf Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunlich Elizabeth A | $525,000 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit | |
| Rongitsch John G | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Leaf Sean | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braunlich Elizabeth A | $521,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaf Sean | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $567,300 | $74,000 | $493,300 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $567,300 | $74,000 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $8,023 | $567,300 | $74,000 | $493,300 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $567,300 | $74,000 | $493,300 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2017 | $7,935 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2015 | $7,529 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2014 | $7,473 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
| 2013 | $6,991 | $391,200 | $79,000 | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map