W10706 Tipperary Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10706 Tipperary Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $378,840. W10706 Tipperary Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Howard E
Bought by
Johnson Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $259,400 | $112,500 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $259,400 | $112,500 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $149,700 | $75,000 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $149,700 | $75,000 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $149,700 | $75,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $120,900 | $60,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map