W10784 566th Ave Prescott, WI 54021
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10784 566th Ave, Prescott, WI 54021 and is currently estimated at $697,384. W10784 566th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Westberg Michael C and Westberg Katie A
Bought by
Pollard Patrick and Pollard Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,900
Outstanding Balance
$315,243
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Westberg Michael C and Westberg Katie A
Bought by
Westberg Michael C and Westberg Katie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Patrick | $402,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Westberg Michael C | -- | New Millenium Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Patrick | $381,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $491,800 | $61,700 | $430,100 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $485,000 | $61,700 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $485,000 | $61,700 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $485,000 | $61,700 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $5,880 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | $5,833 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
| 2013 | $5,460 | $307,800 | $66,700 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map