W10963 Corning St Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W10963 Corning St, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $753,252. W10963 Corning St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Wipperfurth Willard J and Wipperfurth Kay E
Bought by
House Lake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Lake | $405,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $649,700 | $432,000 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $649,700 | $432,000 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $7,723 | $416,500 | $288,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $7,765 | $416,500 | $288,000 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $416,500 | $288,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $7,036 | $360,500 | $232,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map