W1108 Hill Rd Granton, WI 54436
Estimated Value: $307,030 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1108 Hill Rd, Granton, WI 54436 and is currently estimated at $373,015. W1108 Hill Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Granton Elementary School, Granton High School, and Beaver Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $208,000 | $20,800 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $208,000 | $20,800 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $208,000 | $20,800 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $208,000 | $20,800 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $273 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $13,300 | $141,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $155,200 | $13,300 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map