W11218 County Rd W Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11218 County Rd W, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $348,557. W11218 County Rd W is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Suchocki Andrew T and Suchocki Gina M.
Bought by
Suchocki Income Trust Dated December 30
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Suchocki Andrew T
Bought by
Suchocki Andrew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Joseph A and Nelson Mary Ann
Bought by
Suchocki Andrew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchocki Income Trust Dated December 30 | $200,100 | Douglas P. Ley | |
| Suchocki Andrew T | $223,900 | Richard A. Kuenzi | |
| Suchocki Andrew T | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $333,200 | $24,600 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $333,200 | $24,600 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $200,100 | $15,400 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $200,100 | $15,400 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $200,100 | $15,400 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $200,100 | $15,400 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $110,100 | $15,400 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $110,100 | $15,400 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $110,100 | $15,400 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $110,100 | $15,400 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $865 | $73,400 | $15,400 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $866 | $73,400 | $15,400 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map