Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig Endres
Restaino & Associates
(608) 577-2245
80 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $912,000
Amazing custom built Log home nestled on a peaceful large wooded Lot! This 2,322 sqft 3 bed, 3.5 bath home features, custom woodwork, Large Kitchen, main floor master suite, Great room w/Vaulted ceilings & wall of windows, Loft, Hickory wood & custom tile floors, wood fireplace, 2 upper bedrooms with private baths, 32'x18' bonus room above 3+Heated Garage! Lower level has the potential of an additional 1,400 finished Sqft. Outside, enjoy the view of surrounding perennial landscaping,wildlife, & 24'x48' fenced raised bed garden. Located near walking paths, park, boat launch & Restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Restaino & Associates License #56379-94 Listed on: 09/27/2016
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $443,500 | -6.6% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $487,000 | $110,500 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $455,700 | $68,500 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $455,700 | $68,500 | $387,200 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $455,700 | $68,500 | $387,200 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $316,600 | $57,100 | $259,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig Endres
Restaino & Associates
(608) 577-2245
80 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Michael Restaino
Restaino & Associates
(608) 628-0772
63 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1787699
APN: 11022-851.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.