W11480 Amity Rd Brandon, WI 53919
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11480 Amity Rd, Brandon, WI 53919 and is currently estimated at $293,241. W11480 Amity Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $272,300 | $44,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $272,300 | $44,000 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $156,900 | $26,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $139,200 | $25,300 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $139,200 | $25,300 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $139,200 | $25,300 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $139,200 | $25,300 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map