W11716 Taylor St Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $190,436 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11716 Taylor St, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $242,859. W11716 Taylor St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $110,300 | $16,100 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $105,300 | $12,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $105,300 | $12,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $105,300 | $12,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map