W11892 Liner Rd Brandon, WI 53919
Estimated Value: $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
109.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W11892 Liner Rd, Brandon, WI 53919 and is currently priced at $202,000. W11892 Liner Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Cross Todd W
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin (Department Of Natural Res
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Re Ruth J
Bought by
Re Anthony C and Re Cindee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Wisconsin (Department Of Natural Res | $185,000 | -- | |
| Re Anthony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $31,000 | $24,400 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $479 | $31,000 | $24,400 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | $503 | $31,000 | $24,400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map