Estimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1204 County Rd E, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $264,602. W1204 County Rd E is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Krueger Todd S
Bought by
Krueger Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Angela L | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $164,300 | $17,800 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $164,300 | $17,800 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $164,300 | $17,800 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $164,300 | $17,800 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $122,900 | $13,700 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $122,900 | $13,700 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $122,500 | $13,300 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $122,500 | $13,300 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $122,500 | $13,300 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $122,500 | $13,300 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $212,281 | $122,500 | $13,300 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,095 | $110,000 | $13,300 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map