Estimated Value: $279,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W13253 Scandi St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $381,195. W13253 Scandi St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Smith Marilyn J
Bought by
Smith Marilyn J and Whitney James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Bauman Tricia A
Bought by
Smith Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Shane M
Bought by
Bauman Tricia A and Smith Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marilyn J | $103,800 | None Available | |
| Smith Marilyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Bauman Tricia A | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauman Tricia A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $239,600 | $22,500 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $239,600 | $22,500 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $239,600 | $22,500 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $239,600 | $22,500 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $239,600 | $22,500 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $229,700 | $22,500 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $229,700 | $22,500 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
| 2013 | $4,715 | $217,400 | $21,000 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map