W14054 County Road C Athelstane, WI 54104
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W14054 County Road C, Athelstane, WI 54104 and is currently estimated at $276,918. W14054 County Road C is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Wausaukee Elementary School, Wausaukee Junior High School, and Wausaukee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
| 2012 | $1,793 | $140,800 | $92,600 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map