W1481 Meinert Rd Malone, WI 53049
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
64.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1481 Meinert Rd, Malone, WI 53049 and is currently estimated at $623,776. W1481 Meinert Rd is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including New Holstein Elementary School, New Holstein Middle School, and New Holstein High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $458,500 | $59,000 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $380,700 | $59,000 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $380,700 | $59,000 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $380,700 | $59,000 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
| 2013 | $5,062 | $296,800 | $37,000 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map