W15285 County Road D Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W15285 County Road D, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $483,421. W15285 County Road D is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Hillen Shane A
Bought by
Berg Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Halvorson Richard B and Halvorson Kathleen A
Bought by
Hillen Shane A and Hillen Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,575
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Whitmore Mark T and Whitmore Karen L
Bought by
Halvorson Richard B and Halvorson Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Michalec James B
Bought by
Whitmire Mark T and Whitmire Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Jodi M | $447,000 | Attorney Zachary Tomesh | |
| Hillen Shane A | $338,500 | None Available | |
| Halvorson Richard B | $202,000 | Attorney | |
| Whitmire Mark T | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillen Shane A | $321,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,800 | $56,300 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map