W15646 State Highway 121 Hixton, WI 54635
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W15646 State Highway 121, Hixton, WI 54635 and is currently estimated at $247,488. W15646 State Highway 121 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Memorial Elementary School and Whitehall Memorial Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $131,800 | $18,300 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $131,800 | $18,300 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $131,800 | $18,300 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $131,800 | $18,300 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $83,800 | $11,800 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map