W1565 Cedar Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1565 Cedar Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $354,000. W1565 Cedar Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Loken Sue and The Kenneth W Chilson Revocable Grantor
Bought by
Sb Cedar Road Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Chilson Kenneth W
Bought by
Chilson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Stelter Susan J
Bought by
Chilson Kenneth W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sb Cedar Road Properties Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Chilson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chilson Kenneth W | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $111,900 | $31,500 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $111,900 | $31,500 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $111,900 | $31,500 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $111,900 | $31,500 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $111,900 | $31,500 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,800 | $23,500 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map