W15685 Dopp Rd Ettrick, WI 54627
Estimated Value: $207,694 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W15685 Dopp Rd, Ettrick, WI 54627 and is currently estimated at $266,924. W15685 Dopp Rd is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School, Beaver Creek School, and Berean Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Pederson John A
Bought by
Pederson John A and Pederson Melaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $137,500 | $18,000 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $137,500 | $18,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $137,500 | $18,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $137,500 | $18,000 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $137,500 | $18,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $29,950 | $18,000 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
| 2011 | $1,981 | $107,600 | $10,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map