Estimated Value: $149,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W15696 County Road B, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $264,845. W15696 County Road B is a home with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Secluded Land Company Llc
Bought by
Pribyl Jon R and Pribyl Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Wegener Christian
Bought by
Bpas Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2012
Sold by
Secluded Land Company Llc
Bought by
Wegener Christian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Smith Brian A and Smith Cindy S
Bought by
Hong Gordon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribyl Jon R | $27,900 | None Available | |
| Bpas Incorporated | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wegener Christian G | $32,900 | -- | |
| Hong Gordon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $136,600 | $31,600 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $136,600 | $31,600 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $136,600 | $31,600 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $136,600 | $31,600 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $863 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $821 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $819 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $813 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $846 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $824 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $42,400 | $19,400 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $343 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map