W1593 Aniwa Rd Weyauwega, WI 54983
Estimated Value: $259,049 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1593 Aniwa Rd, Weyauwega, WI 54983 and is currently estimated at $292,683. W1593 Aniwa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Weyauwega Middle School, and Weyauwega High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $58,600 | $45,900 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $796 | $58,700 | $46,000 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $772 | $58,500 | $45,800 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $489 | $26,600 | $23,200 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $467 | $26,700 | $23,300 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $457 | $26,900 | $23,500 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $452 | $26,600 | $23,200 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $433 | $26,700 | $23,300 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $431 | $26,800 | $23,400 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $382 | $26,700 | $23,300 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $380 | $26,700 | $23,300 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $23,500 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $23,500 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map