W1608 Thede Rd New Holstein, WI 53061
Estimated Value: $177,150 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1608 Thede Rd, New Holstein, WI 53061 and is currently estimated at $253,788. W1608 Thede Rd is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including New Holstein Elementary School, New Holstein Middle School, and New Holstein High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $81,900 | $22,300 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $87,800 | $22,300 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map