W16159 Kennedy Rd Taylor, WI 54659
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $408,882
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W16159 Kennedy Rd, Taylor, WI 54659 and is currently estimated at $309,971. W16159 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School, Blair-Taylor Middle/High School, and Community Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $285,300 | $16,700 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $285,300 | $16,700 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $170,300 | $9,500 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $170,300 | $9,500 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $180,050 | $19,250 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $180,050 | $19,250 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $179,950 | $19,150 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $179,950 | $19,150 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $179,950 | $19,150 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $179,950 | $19,150 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $180,050 | $19,250 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | $3,679 | $184,850 | $24,050 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map