W1709 Gopher Hill Rd Ixonia, WI 53036
Estimated Value: $440,983 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1709 Gopher Hill Rd, Ixonia, WI 53036 and is currently estimated at $488,496. W1709 Gopher Hill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Lebanon Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Zanoni Paul C and Zanoni Denise
Bought by
Karrels Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karrels Daniel R | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $397,800 | $86,300 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $397,800 | $86,300 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $266,700 | $82,600 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $266,700 | $82,600 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $266,700 | $82,600 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $266,700 | $82,600 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $215,100 | $71,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $215,100 | $71,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $194,700 | $71,000 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $194,700 | $71,000 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $194,700 | $71,000 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $194,700 | $71,000 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | $3,149 | $194,700 | $71,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map