W1809 Linsmeyer Rd Seymour, WI 54165
Estimated Value: $328,598 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W1809 Linsmeyer Rd, Seymour, WI 54165 and is currently estimated at $428,400. W1809 Linsmeyer Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Brogley Brad J and Brogley Jessica L
Bought by
White Kyle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kyle D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,915 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $183,200 | $20,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map